Thus, they may agree that a seller can satisfy any warranty liability to a buyer by repairing or replacing defective merchandise. Thus, many limitations have the effect of a disclaimer in the warranty proceSs. But limitations, like disclaimers, have the possi- bility of being found unconscionable and therefore rejected. The Uniform Commercial Code declares that "limitations for consequential damages for injury to the person are prima "22 facie unconscionable. The distinction is therefore that 21Pelster, op. cit., p. 1459. 22Section 2-719. Uniform Commercial Code provides: Sec. 2-719. Contractual Modification or Limitation of Remedy ~ 1. Subject to the provisions of subsections (2) and (3) of this section and of the preceding section on liquidation and limitation of damages. a. the agreement may provide for remedies in addition to or in substitution for those provided in this Article and may limit or alter the measure of damages recoverable under this Article, as by limiting the buyer's remedies to return of the goods and payment of the price or to repair and replacement of non-conforming goods or parts; and b. resort to a remedy as provided is optional unless the remedy is expressly agreed to be exclusive, in which case it is the sole remedy, 70 limitation of physical damages under an implied warranty is unconscionable but disclaimer of the warranty itself may not