ACLU, 117 S.Ct. 2329; 1997 U.S. Lexis. 4037 (June 26, 1997) . ”5 Raysman, Richard and Peter Brown, “‘Reno v. ACLU’ -- The First Amendment meets the lntemet,” New York Law Journal, July 8, 1997, at 3. 27‘ Reno, at 40. ’77 ACLU v. Reno, 929 F.Supp. 824, 844-45 (finding 88). 27‘ Pacifica, 438 U.S. 725 (1978). lntemet can hardly be considered a “scarce” expressive commodity?” The lntemet provides unlimited capacity for communication of all kinds. 28° The Court also decided whether the CDA was vague in language referring to indecency. Each of the two provisions at issue uses a different linguistic form. Section 223 (a) uses the word “indecent,” while Section 223 (d) speaks of material that “in context, depicts or describes, in terms patently offensive as measured by contemporary community standards, sexual or excretory activities or organs.”281 The Court found that the uncertainty about the relation between two standards undermined a conclusion that the CDA is narrowly tailored to protect minors from potentially harmful materials.