824 (E.D.Pa. 1996). a“ H, at 824. 52 The point at issue was the constitutionality o “indecent communication,” as established in Paafica. 2‘9 Although the notion of “indecency” has varied slightly depending on the applicable communications medium, the basic premise that indecency constitutes “patently offensive descriptions of sexual and excretory activities has remained constant.’"0 Thus, since this “indecency” standard has withstood challenges in the telephone, cable and broadcast radio contexts, history suggests that perhaps it should similarly prevail in a computer-media context. 2'" Section 223(a)( 1)(B)(ii) creates criminal penalties for anyone who, by a means of telecommunications device, “initiates the transmission of any comment, request, suggestion, proposal, image, or other communication which is obscene or indecent, knowingly that the recipient of the communication is under 18 years of age.” Section 223(d) provides that it shall be a crime for anyone who knowingly uses an interactive computer service to send or display in a manner available to a person under 18 years of age, “any comment, request, suggestion, proposal, image, or other communication that, in context, depicts or