at the called number or who receives the communications; (D) makes or causes the telephone of another repeatedly initiates communication with a telecommunications device, during which conversation or communication ensues, solely to harass any person at the called number or who receives the communication; or (2) knowingly permits any telecommunications facility under his control to be used for any activity prohibited by paragraph (1) with the intent that it be used for such activity, shall be fined under Title 18, United States Code, or imprisoned not more than two years, or both. 2“ 47 U.S.C. 223(d) (Law Co-op, 1995&Supp. 1997) states in full: Whoever - (1) in interstate or foreign communications knowingly - (A) uses an interactive computer service to send a specific person under 18 years of age, or (B) uses any interactive computer service to display in a manner available to a person under 18 years of age, any comment, request, suggestion, proposal, image, or other commrmication that, in context, depicts or describes, in terms patently offensive as measured by contemporary community standards, sexual or excretory activities or organs, regardless of whether the user of such service placed the call or initiated the communication; or (2) knowingly permits any telecommunications facility under such person’s control to be used for an activity prohibited by paragraph (1) with the intent that it be used for such activity, shall be fined under Title 18, United States Code, or imprisoned not more than two years, or both. ”7 American Civil Liberties Union v.