Leahy, “Our criminal laws already prohibit the sale or distribution over computer networks of obscene or filthy material...” 141 Cong. Rec. S$41 (daily ed. June 14, 1995)). 34 matters in interstate or foreign commerce through a common carrier. 17° Section 1465 prohibits using a facility or means of interstate commerce for the purpose of transporting obscene material in interstate or foreign commerce)" and Section 1466 prohibits being engaged in the business of selling videotape, or photograph or other audio recording, which has been shipped or transported in interstate or m 18 U.S.C. 1462 (1997) states: Whoever brings into the United States, or any place subject to the jurisdiction thereof, or knowingly uses any express company or other common carrier or interactive computer service (as defined in section 230(e)(2) of the Communications Act of 1934), for carriage in interstate or foreign commerce-- (a) any obscene, lewd, lascivious, or filthy book, pamphlet, picture, motion-picture film. paper, letter, writing, print, or other matter of indecent character; or (b) any obscene, lewd, lascivious, or filthy phonograph recording, electrical transcription, or other article or thing capable of producing sound; or (c) any drug, medicine, article, or thing designed, adapted, or intended for producing abortion, or for any indecent or immoral use; or any written or printed card, letter, circular, book, pamphlet, advertisement, or notice of any kind giving information, directly or indirectly, where, how, or of whom, or by what means any of such mentioned articles, matters, or things may be obtained or made; or Whoever knowingly takes or receives, from such express company or other common carrier or interactive computer service (as defined in section 230(c)(2) of the Communications Act of 1934) any matter or thing the carriage or importation of which is herein made unlawful-- Shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both, for the first such offense and shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both, for each such offense thereafter. '7' Section 1465 (1997): Whoever knowingly transports or travels in, or uses a facility or means of, interstate or foreign commerce or an interactive computer service (as defined in section 230(c)(2) of the Communications Act of 1934) in or affecting such commerce for the purpose of sale or distribution of any obscene, lewd, lascivious, or filthy book. pamphlet, picture, film, paper, letter, writing, print, silhouette, drawing, figme, image, cast, phonograph recording, electrical transcription or other article capable of