of this chapter. 57Ibid., Section 3. 58p Supra, note 56. 66 as follows: (1) Section 6. provides for the issuance of invitations to testify by the Secretary of State, the Administrators of the Federal Aviation Agency and the National Aeronautics and Space Administration, and the Secretary of Defense or the head of any agency or department coming under the Department of Defense Program;59 (2) Section 7. requires that all denials or revocations of security clearances be in terms of the "national interest" standard rather than a decision "as to the loyalty of the applicant concerned;" and (5) Section 9. allows the depart- ment or agency head the right to revoke or deny access to a specific category of classified information if provisions of the Executive Order "cannot be invoked consistently with the national security and such determination shall be conclusive." A White House statement attendant to Executive Order 10865, as promulgated on 20 February 1960, stated that detailed regulations by each of the departments would be provided to implement the provisions of the order.